Previous Winners-Slides

OPEN COLOUR SLIDE SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
18th - 2006Currumbin 03Gary Bradford EFIAP, FAPS
17th - 2004Goloured ArumsJenni Horsnell FAPS, AFIAP
16th - 2002Tied UpGloria Clancy
15th - 2001Showgirl 99Barry Daniel
14th - 2000Waiting For TangoMiso Cadez
13th - 1999Dancing HandsEunice Daniel
12th - 1998CobwebsAudrey Crawford
11th - 1997The MomentEunice Daniel
10th - 1996BikersHerb Parkin AFIAP, ARPS, FAPS
9th - 1995Arum Lilies #5Jenni Horsnell
8th - 1994Princess RuwanBrian Malone
7th - 1993Seal Of ApprovalGlen Morgan
6th - 1992Garden BerryKeith Riches AAPS
5th - 1991The WaveFrank Leitner
4th - 1990SistersDavid Mahoney LAPS
3rd - 1989Horseman #2Holli Hollitzer
2nd - 1988SwagmanHans Junger
1st - 1987Monument to DroughtL Bruel

PHOTOJOURNALISM SLIDE SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
18th - 2006
17th - 2004Sad EyesJean Maxwell
16th - 2002Hand To HandBernard Smits AFIAP, FAPS
15th - 2001BulldustGary Bradford AFIAP, FAPS
14th - 2000Evan's Head SlippingEric Monty AAPS
13th - 1999Agony Of The BarefooterEric Monty
12th - 1998On The BreadlineRichard Brady
11th - 1997RacingAnne Specht AFIAP, FAPS
10th - 1996Imbil Rodeo 96Gary Bradford AAPS
9th - 1995HandstandGary Bradford
8th - 1994Rodeo ClownGary Bradford
7th - 1993War Of The WorldsMartin Grant
6th - 1992Uphill PusheersTony Parkes AAPS
5th - 1991Thredbo Team PracticeCharles Jones APSA
4th - 1990CricketElio Re
3rd - 1989Red-Necked AvocetCynthia Watkins
2nd - 1988Great SaveDonald Brann
1st - 1987Snake AttackLeslie Benedek

NATURE SLIDE SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
18th - 2006Sacred KingfisherRichard Fackender
17th - 2004Robberfly On DaisyJenni Horsnell FAPS, AFIAP
16th - 2002Owl FlyingLeslie Benedek FAPS
15th - 2001NT JabiruNeville Male EFIAP, FAPS
14th - 2000Azure Kingfisher Leaving NestGary Weber MFIAP, FRPS, FAPS
13th - 1999Bee Easter With DragonflyGary Weber MFIAP, FRPS, FAPS
12th - 1998Little CorellaWilliam Scott
11th - 1997Red Dragonfly #3John Cooper EFIAP, FAPS
10th - 1996Damsel FlyJanusz-Roman Kleczkowski LAPS
9th - 1995Bright And BeautifulLyn Adrian
8th - 1994Cicada RestingGary Bradford
7th - 1993Spider Guarding YoungShand Reader LAPS
6th - 1992Brolga Over EggsJohn Cooper AAPS
5th - 1991Frog LeapGary Weber FRPS, EFIAP, FAPS
4th - 1990Major And His MissusChas Tackle AAPS
3rd - 1989Wet Drilling #2Ray Faggotter LAPS
2nd - 1988Slender Stemmed BeautyDon McLaren
1st - 1987Defenceless LizardCarol Drew ARPS, AAPS