Previous Winners-Prints

OPEN COLOUR PRINT SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
22nd - 2010Contemplating RedGeraldine Lefoe
20th - 2007Blue Heeler & UtesAllan Coker
18th - 2006WaitingT.P. Huynh
17th - 2004Be Nice To DadJames Ng
16th - 2002ContoursJohn Skarrat
15th - 2001DinghyCarole Tilney
14th - 2000Embracing #2Kien Long Khuu FAPS
13th - 1999Crowd FeverJohn Siu
12th - 1998Mother's ComfortLeslie Benedek AAPS, FAPS
11th - 1997AgricultureBob Scarcebrook
10th - 1996Scorpion FishLeslie Benedek AAPS
9th - 1995Smoke Gets In Your EyesOwen Ho ARPS
8th - 1994JoyJonathan Chen
7th - 1993Forgotten StationLaurie Frient
6th - 1992From Small BeginningsJulie Taylor ARPS
5th - 1991Water FormsMaxwell Leonard AAPS
4th - 1990Amorphous RecluseC.G. (Bill) Hallam
3rd - 1989Horsemen #2Holli Hollitzer
2nd - 1988OutbackJohn Skarratt
1st - 1987The Food CarrierLeslie Benedek

CREATIVE PRINT SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
22nd - 2010Death From AboveJohn Gonway
20th - 2008Painted LandscapeJan Glover

OPEN MONOCHROME PRINT SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
22nd - 2010Bull DoggingGail Hardy AAPS, AFIAP
20th - 2008Nike ManAllan Coker
18th - 2006DispleasedHoa Huynh AFIAP, ARPS
17th - 2004CaringHoa Huynh AFIAP, ARPS
16th - 2002Mother With Sleeping ChildLeslie Benedek FAPS
15th - 2001Orca, Minke & IceIan Dihm
14th - 2000Sisterly LoveHoa Huynh AFIAP, ARPS
13th - 1999LaddersPeter Motton
12th - 1998The FamilyFrank Leitner
11th - 1997Valencia ThiefpoutersKen Forbes
10th - 1996TerracottaPeter Motton
9th - 1995Storm Loomed AheadHoa Huynh AFIAP, ARPS
8th - 1994The VisionFrank Leitner
7th - 1993Couple Resting With CatFrank Leitner
6th - 1992WilliamPeter Zantiotis
5th - 1991Radiant TreeLaurie Friend
4th - 1990Master Of The PitsDavid Mahoney LAPS
3rd - 1989AgeJoy Klein AFIAP
2nd - 1988YouthJoy Klein AFIAP
1st - 1987Wilson PromontoryArch Raymond

NATURE PRINT SECTION WINNERS
TitleAuthor
22nd - 2010Boo Book Owl & TuckerGeorge Hardy AAPS, AFIAP
20th - 2008Rufus Whistler & CicadaGary Weber MFIAP, FRPS, FAPS
18th - 2006Mating DamselfliesJenni Horsnell FAPS, AFIAP
17th - 2004
16th - 2002Barn OwlChristopher Todd
15th - 2001Bee Easter PortraitGary Weber MFIAP, FRPS, FAPS
14th - 2000Plumed Egret FamilyJohn Cooper AFIAP, FAPS
13th - 1999Plumed Egret DisplayingJohn Cooper AFIAP, FAPS
12th - 1998Black-Winged StiltJohn Cooper AFIAP, FAPS
11th - 1997Major Mitchell - MaleJohn Cooper AFIAP, FAPS
10th - 1996Magpie Goose At NestGary Weber MFIAP, FRPS, FAPS
9th - 1995Major Mitchell - FemaleJohn Cooper AFIAP, FAPS
8th - 1994Green MondayOtto Rogge AAPS
7th - 1993Elephants At WaterholeGary Weber MFIAP, FRPS, FAPS
6th - 1992Rainbow PairJohn Cooper AAPS
5th - 1991Mountain GoatsLeslie Benedek ARPS
4th - 1990Male And Female CurlewGraham Cumming LAPS
3rd - 1989Pelican PolkaYvonne Lewington
2nd - 19883 Zebras DrinkingCarol Drew ARPS, AAPS
1st - 1987