30th SSNEP Awards

Open Colour Section
Award Surname Firstname Honours Suburb State Country Title
APS Gold Medal ATKINS Les   Chipping Norton NSW   Cathedral Rocks
SSNEP Gold Medal KUHN Melanie   Frankston VIC   Dragon's Head Rock
APS Silver Medal REGAN Martin AAPS Sutherland NSW   Evading The Punch
SSNEP Silver Medal PERENTIN Denise   Woy Woy NSW   Revenge
Highly Commended HOWELL Elizabeth   Ermington NSW   Pushkar Man
Highly Commended ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Fearless
Highly Commended ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Nature's Curves
Highly Commended ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Osprey 5
Highly Commended ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Saddlebronc With Dusty Highlights
Highly Commended BIASI Giovanni   Bowral NSW   Remembering
Highly Commended GREEN Bob   Bowral NSW   Wrestling
Highly Commended PERENTIN Denise   Woy Woy NSW   Rainy Night
Highly Commended FELDMAN Barry   Whittington VIC   Just One More Time
Highly Commended ATKINS Les   Chipping Norton NSW   Mystery Islands
Highly Commended NEWTON John EFIAP, MAPS Loftus NSW   Boy With Bear
Highly Commended NEWTON John EFIAP, MAPS Loftus NSW   Close Turn
Highly Commended CONN Jennifer   Lakes Entrance VIC   Motocross Fun
Highly Commended PASSUELLO Elizabeth FPSNZ, FNPSNZ, AAPS, EFIAP Greymouth Westland New Zealand Riding Out The Storm
Highly Commended IOANNOU Michael AFIAP, LAPS Kilkenny SA   Amsterdam Canal
Highly Commended KENNEDY Michelle   Woy Woy NSW   Little Red
Highly Commended MURPHY Cheryl LAPS Gympie QLD   Howzat
Highly Commended MURPHY Cheryl LAPS Gympie QLD   Pelican Approach
 
Creative Section
Award Surname Firstname Honours Suburb State Country Title
APS Gold Medal TANNER   Jenni   Cockatoo VIC   A Picture Paints A Thousand Words
SSNEP Gold Medal STOKIE Michelle EFIAP/b, FAPS Fyansford VIC   Green Lily
APS Silver Medal SUWITRA Ketut   Hamlyn Heights VIC   Cliff Face
SSNEP Silver Medal PERENTIN Denise   Woy Woy NSW   Tiger Lilly
Highly Commended PRINCE Heather   North Geelong VIC   The Time Traveller
Highly Commended DRYSDALE Christa   Ulladulla NSW   The Fairy And The Unicorn
Highly Commended DOUGLAS Kym EFIAP, GMAPS, GPU CR 2 Everton Park QLD   Wacky Races
Highly Commended LIPPEY Eric FAPS Mosman NSW   The Dentist
Highly Commended KENNEDY Michelle   Woy Woy NSW   Aussie Snooker
Highly Commended IOANNOU Michael AFIAP, LAPS Kilkenny SA   Let The Boys Fight
 
Open Monochrome Section
Award Surname Firstname Honours Suburb State Country Title
APS Gold Medal MURPHY John AAPS Gympie QLD   Cobblestone Road
SSNEP Gold Medal TANNER Jenni   Cockatoo VIC   Snow Queen
APS Silver Medal NEWTON John EFIAP, MAPS Loftus NSW   Eyes On The Road
SSNEP Silver Medal THREADGOLD Cliff ARPS Berwick NSW   Time For Tea
Highly Commended Arthur ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Arrested
Highly Commended Arthur ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Ballerina On The Floor
Highly Commended Arthur ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Sugar Plum Fairy
Highly Commended STOKIE Michelle EFIAP/b, FAPS Fyansford VIC   In Town
Highly Commended GREEN Bob   Bowral NSW   Cattle Wrestling
Highly Commended PERENTIN Denise   Woy Woy NSW   Blindsided
Highly Commended BOYTELL Kerry EFIAP/b, MAPS Mosman NSW   Snowy Owl Caught A Meal
Highly Commended NGUYEN Trung   Bateau Bay NSW   Shining Rocks
Highly Commended LIPPEY Eric FAPS Mosman NSW   Caracara1
Highly Commended NEWTON John EFIAP, MAPS Loftus NSW   Now Listen To Me
Highly Commended MARRINER Ian   Macqaurie Hills NSW   Happy-Hat
Highly Commended ALESSI Leanne EFIAP/S, PPSA, GMAPS Ingleburn NSW   Hell Of A Ride
Highly Commended JACKSON Jenni   Tin Can Bay QLD   Lest We Forget
 
Nature Section
Award Surname Firstname Honours Suburb State Country Title
APS Gold Medal BOYTELL Kerry EFIAP/b, MAPS Mosman NSW   Bonelli And Pigeon
SSNEP Gold Medal RHODES Pam   Castle Hill NSW   Stocktake
APS Silver Medal ANSTIS Marion   Berowra Heights NSW   Keep To Your Side
SSNEP Silver Medal HUGHES Margot   Baldry NSW   A Prickly Lunch
Highly Commended O'BRIEN Peter   Castle Hill NSW   Osprey
Highly Commended ROY Arthur   Toukley NSW   Egret And Long Tom
Highly Commended BOYLE Julie   The Entrance North NSW   Breakfast On The Run
Highly Commended PARKER Craig EFIAP/b, GMAPS, MPSA, BPSA Flinders NSW   African Wild Dogs Argue Over Pig
Highly Commended PARKER Craig EFIAP/b, GMAPS, MPSA, BPSA Flinders NSW   Grey Heron With Frog
Highly Commended PARKER Craig EFIAP/b, GMAPS, MPSA, BPSA Flinders NSW   Teaching Juvenile To Eat Bugs
Highly Commended NGUYEN Trung   Bateau Bay NSW   Don't Disturb My Lunch
Highly Commended SCHODDE Mark   Flinders NSW   Eating Out
Highly Commended LIPPEY Eric FAPS Mosman NSW   2 Eagles
Highly Commended NEWTON John EFIAP, MAPS Loftus NSW   Mating Pythons No2
Highly Commended DEAN Anne   Burnie TAS   Forest Secret
Highly Commended TINSON Kate   Mayfield NSW   Lionfish Lookout
Highly Commended NOONAN Karl   North Curl Curl NSW   Spider For Lunch
Highly Commended LIBERATO Marisa LAPS Runaway Bay QLD   Osprey With Fish